The menu selected by the page

ORCHESTRAL ACADEMY

 

Advanced learning musicians are introduced to orchestral practices by integrating an orchestra: the Academic Orchestra. This two-year program provides ample exposure to different musical directors, chamber music concerts, master classes and artistic engagements at the Teatro Colón.

The program also provides opportunities for the students to integrate the two most prominent orchestras of the Teatro Colón: the Buenos Aires Philharmonic (OFBA) and the Permanent Orchestra (Orquesta Estable).

The faculty is formed by soloists of the Teatro Colón’s two orchestras.

 

  Primer Año    
  Instrumento I   3 h cát. semanales
  Música de Cámara I   4 h cát. semanales
  Ensamble  de Repertorio  Orquestal I   4 h cát. semanales
  Práctica Orquestal I   25 h cát. semanales
  Estética y Morfología del Repertorio Orquestal I   3 h cát. semanales
  Lenguaje y Análisis Musical del Repertorio Orquestal I   3 h cát. semanales
       
  Segundo Año    
  Instrumento II   3 h cát. semanales
  Música de Cámara II   4 h cát. semanales
  Ensamble  de Repertorio  Orquestal II   4 h cát. semanales
  Práctica Orquestal II   25 h cát. semanales
  Estética y Morfología del Repertorio Orquestal II   3 h cát. semanales
  Lenguaje y Análisis Musical del Repertorio Orq.l II   3 h cát. semanales

 

Claustro Docente

 

  VIOLIN   Hernán BRIATICO
      Alfija GUBAIDULINA
      Demir LULJA
      Oleg PISHENIN
      Freddy VARELA MONTERO
       
  VIOLA   Marcela MAGIN
      Kristine BARA
      Javier CARDENAS
       
  VIOLONCELLO   Carlos NOZZI
      Gloria PANKAEVA
       
  CONTRABAJO   Javier DRAGUN
      Elián ORTIZ CARDENAS
       
  FLAUTA   Claudio BARILE
      Fabio MAZZITELLI
      Jorge DE LA VEGA
       
  OBOE   Néstor GARROTE
      Rubén ALBORNOZ
       
  FAGOT   Gabriela LA ROCCA
      Ezequiel FAINGUERSCH
       
  CLARINETE   Mariano REY
      Carlos CESPEDES
       
  CORNO   Fernando CHIAPPERO
      Martcho MAVROV
       
  TROMPETA   Fernando CIANCIO
      Osvaldo LACUNZA
       
  TROMBON   Pablo FENOGLIO
      Hugo GERVINI
       
  TROMBON BAJO   Enrique SCHNEEBELI
      Jorge RAMIREZ CACERES
       
  TUBA   Pedro PULZOVAN
      Héctor RAMIREZ
       
  ARPA   Hilda PERIN
      Silvia SNEIDER
       
  TIMBAL   Franco RAPETTI
       
  PERCUSIÓN   Christian FRETTE
       
  MUSICA DE CAMARA / CUERDAS   Marcela MAGIN
      Hernán BRIATICO
      Oleg PISHENIN
       
  MUSICA DE CAMARA / MADERAS   Néstor GARROTE
      Carlos CESPEDES
       
  MUSICA DE CAMARA / METALES   Fernando CHIAPPERO
      Pablo FENOGLIO
       
  MUSICA DE CAMARA / PERCUSION   Santiago SANTERO
       
  MUSICA DE CAMARA / PIANO   Pierre BLANCHARD
      Paula PELUSO
       
  REP. ORQUESTAL / CUERDAS   Oleg PISHENIN
      Elián ORTIZ CARDENAS
       
  REP. ORQUESTAL / VIENTOS   Néstor GARROTE
       
  HIST. Y ESTETICA DE LA MUSICA   Daniel VARACALLI COSTAS
       
  LENGUAJE Y MORFOLOGIA DEL REPERTORIO SINFONICO   Javier MAS
 
       
  TALLER DE NIVELACIÓN   Claudia DI DOMENICO